Production History

1979-80 (at 600 Houston St.)
The Zoo Story, Rattle Of a Simple Man, That Championship Season, Jacques Brel Is Alive and Well and Living in Paris, The Norman Conquests, The Birthday Party, The Drunkard, The Fantasticks

1980-81
Butley, Spoon River Anthology, For Colored Girls Who Have Considered Suicide/When The Rainbow Is Enuf, Arms and the Man, Harlequinade, You Can't Take It with You (first show on Vickery--front space), The Price, Company (first show in the main space on Vickery)

1981-82
The Man in the Glass Booth, Stop the World (I Want To Get Off), Absurd Person Singular, Lenny, The Lion in Winter, Major Barbara, Canterbury Tales, Whose Life Is It Anyway

1982-83
Jacques Brel...,Tonight at 8:30, Songwriter, American Buffalo, Madwoman of Chaillot, Deathtrap, Three Penny Opera, 5th of July

1983-84
Side By Side By Sondheim, What the Butler Saw, Equus, The Importance of Being Earnest, The Longest Running Unproduced Production in the History of Broadway, The Dining Room

1984-85
Once In A Lifetime, Alphabetical Order, Chicago, Lone Star/Laundry and Bourbon, Merrily We Roll Along, All My Sons

1985-86
Loot, Breakfast With Les and Bess, Greater Tuna, Foxcodd, Piaf, The Miser, Fool For Love, Waiting For Godot, Brighton Beach Memoirs

1986-87
A Man For All Seasons, Season's Greetings, Perfectly Frank, Starry Night, Orphans, A Midsummer Night's Dream, Holiday, Heroes Left Behind, Cabaret

1987-88
Biloxi Blues, She Loves Me, Glengarry Glen Ross, Little Lulu in a Tight Orange Dress, The Seagull, Pump Boys and Dinettes, Housewives, The Real Thing

1988-89
On The Verge, Rough Crossing, Moonshadow, Relatively Speaking, Stepping Out, A Day In Hollywood/A Night In the Ukraine, The Mighty Methuselah, Broadway Bound

1989-90
What the Butler Saw, Blithe Spirit, The Boys Next Door, King Lear, Back to Back, A My Name Is Alice, Away, A Walk in the Woods

1990-91
Sisterly Feelings, Romance/Romance, Driving Miss Daisy,Twelfth Night, Serious Money, Closer Than Ever, Once in Arden, Candida

1991-92
I'm Not Rappaport (first show at Caravan of Dreams), Lend Me a Tenor, The Diviners, Prelude to a Kiss, Tintypes, Ripe Conditions, The Promise, Banjo Dancing

1992-93
Fences, Taking Steps, Tales of the Lost Formicans, Heartbreak House, The Mystery of Irma Vep, Alfred Stieglitz Loves O'Keeffe, Breaking the Code, Barefoot in the Park

1993-94
And the World Goes Round (First show on University), No Time for Comedy, The Norman Conquests, Baltimore Waltz, A House with Two Doors Is Difficult to Guard, The Substance of Fire, A Distance from Calcutta, Two Trains Running

1994-95
Time of My Life, Don't Dress for Dinner, As You Like It, Club Soda, The Crucible, (with TCU), Lost in Yonkers, Nite Club Confidential, On the Way Home (extra production), Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?

1995-96
The Sisters Rosensweig, Season's Greetings, The Swan, Misalliance, Joe Turner's Come and Gone, And Fat Freddy's Blues, Lips Together, Teeth Apart, Travels with My Aunt

1996-97
Laughter on the 23rd Floor, All I Really Need to Know I Learned in Kindergarten, Insignificance, Measure for Measure, Simpatico, Scotland Road, Neville's Island, Ion, Dancing at Lughnasa

1997-98
Come Blow Your Horn, Greetings, The Misanthrope, Berlin to Broadway with Kurt Weill, Skylight, Angels in America: Part I, Beast on the Moon, Quills, Master Class

1998-99
Proposals, The Christmas Mysteries (with Texas Wesleyan), Medea (with MoonWater), Angels in America: Part II, Sweet Phoebe, Buck-Nekkid, The Herbal Bed, Rough Crossing

1999-2000
Our Town, Loot, Fires in the Mirror, Macbeth, Man of the Moment, Visiting Mr. Green, Pride's Crossing

2000-01
I Hear the Rolling Thunder, Cowgirls, The Weir, A Streetcar Named Desire, Criminal Hearts, Brighton Beach Memoirs, St. Nicholas

2001-02
Collected Stories,Thank You, Jeeves, Putting It Together, The Real Inspector Hound, Sueño (with TCU), The Complete Works of William Shakespeare (abridged), Broadway Bound, For Lindbergh

2002-2003
Monster, Jeeves and the Feudal Spirit, A Skull in Connemara, Lobby Hero, Blues for an Alabama Sky (with Soul Rep Theatre), Alfred Stieglitz Loves O’Keeffe

2003-2004
Little Shop of Horrors (first show at FWCAC), The Shape of Things, The Lion in Winter, Travels with My Aunt, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, Jacques Brel is Aliive and Well…

2004-2005
Voice of Good Hope, Comic Potential, Cherry Docs, [sic], Port Authority, Kiss Me Like You Mean It

2005-2006
Private Lives, Johnny Guitar, Embracing, Puppet Boy, Relatively Speaking, As Bees in Honey Drown

2007
Right Ho, Jeeves, The Immigrant, Nice People Dancing to Good Country Music, Stones in His Pockets, The Pillowman, Season’s Greetings (first show back on Vickery)

2008
The Clean House, Major Barbara, The Sweetest Swing in Baseball, Noises Off, The Long Christmas Ride Home, Blithe Spirit

2008-2009
The Code of the Woosters, The Seafarer, The Norman Conquests, Dead Man's Cell Phone, The Spitfire Grill, The Skin of Our Teeth

2009-2010
Good Things, A Don't Hug Me Christmas Carol, Copenhagen, The Lonesome West, RolePlay, The 39 Steps

2010-2011
The Miser, This, Talking Pictures, Intimate Exchanges, November, Jeeves in the Morning

2011-2012
Arms and the Man, New Jerusalem, The Sports Page, The Real Thing, Red Hot Patriot (extra attraction), What the Butler Saw, Around the World in 80 Days

2012-2013
She Loves Me, Gabriel, The Taming of the Shrew, 4000 Miles, Stones in His Pockets (extra attraction), The Fox on the Fairway, Thank You, Jeeves 

2013-2014
The Rivals, Avenue Q (extra attraction), Starbright & Vine, Orlando, The Unmentionables, Heroes, Beyond Therapy